Measurement of ${{\varXi_{cc}^{++}}}$ production in pp collisions at ${\sqrt{ s}=13}$ TeV

Figures(3) / Tables(4)

Get Citation
LHCb Collaboration, R. Aaij, C. Abellán Beteta, T. Ackernley, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, H. Afsharnia, C.A. Aidala, S. Aiola, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, P. Albicocco, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, A. Alfonso Albero, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A.A. Alves Jr, S. Amato, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, G. Andreassi, M. Andreotti, F. Archilli, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, K. Arzymatov, E. Aslanides, M. Atzeni, B. Audurier, S. Bachmann, J.J. Back, S. Baker, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, A. Baranov, R.J. Barlow, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, M. Bartolini, F. Baryshnikov, J.M. Basels, G. Bassi, V. Batozskaya, B. Batsukh, A. Battig, A. Bay, M. Becker, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, A. Beiter, L.J. Bel, V. Belavin, S. Belin, V. Bellee, K. Belous, I. Belyaev, G. Bencivenni, E. Ben-Haim, S. Benson, S. Beranek, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, D. Berninghoff, H.C. Bernstein, C. Bertella, E. Bertholet, A. Bertolin, C. Betancourt, F. Betti, M.O. Bettler, Ia. Bezshyiko, S. Bhasin, J. Bhom, M.S. Bieker, S. Bifani, P. Billoir, A. Bizzeti, M. Bjørn, M.P. Blago, T. Blake, F. Blanc, S. Blusk, D. Bobulska, V. Bocci, O. Boente Garcia, T. Boettcher, A. Boldyrev, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, S. Borghi, M. Borisyak, M. Borsato, J.T. Borsuk, T.J.V. Bowcock, C. Bozzi, M.J. Bradley, S. Braun, A. Brea Rodriguez, M. Brodski, J. Brodzicka, A. Brossa Gonzalo, D. Brundu, E. Buchanan, A. Buonaura, C. Burr, A. Bursche, A. Butkevich, J.S. Butter, J. Buytaert, W. Byczynski, S. Cadeddu, H. Cai, R. Calabrese, L. Calero Diaz, S. Cali, R. Calladine, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, P. Camargo Magalhaes, A. Camboni, P. Campana, D.H. Campora Perez, A.F. Campoverde Quezada, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, I. Carli, P. Carniti, K. Carvalho Akiba, A. Casais Vidal, G. Casse, M. Cattaneo, G. Cavallero, S. Celani, R. Cenci, J. Cerasoli, M.G. Chapman, M. Charles, Ph. Charpentier, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, M. Chefdeville, V. Chekalina, C. Chen, S. Chen, A. Chernov, S.-G. Chitic, V. Chobanova, S. Cholak, M. Chrzaszcz, A. Chubykin, P. Ciambrone, M.F. Cicala, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, F. Cindolo, P.E.L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H.V. Cliff, J. Closier, J.L. Cobbledick, V. Coco, J.A.B. Coelho, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, L. Cojocariu, P. Collins, T. Colombo, A. Comerma-Montells, A. Contu, N. Cooke, G. Coombs, S. Coquereau, G. Corti, C.M. Costa Sobral, B. Couturier, D.C. Craik, J. Crkovska, A. Crocombe, M. Cruz Torres, R. Currie, C.L. Da Silva, E. Dall'Occo, J. Dalseno, C. D'Ambrosio, A. Danilina, P. d'Argent, A. Davis, O. De Aguiar Francisco, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J.M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, M. De Serio, P. De Simone, J.A. de Vries, C.T. Dean, W. Dean, D. Decamp, L. Del Buono, B. Delaney, H.-P. Dembinski, A. Dendek, V. Denysenko, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Desse, F. Dettori, B. Dey, A. Di Canto, P. Di Nezza, S. Didenko, H. Dijkstra, V. Dobishuk, F. Dordei, M. Dorigo, A.C. dos Reis, L. Douglas, A. Dovbnya, K. Dreimanis, M.W. Dudek, L. Dufour, G. Dujany, P. Durante, J.M. Durham, D. Dutta, M. Dziewiecki, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, S. Easo, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, S. Eisenhardt, R. Ekelhof, S. Ek-In, L. Eklund, S. Ely, A. Ene, E. Epple, S. Escher, S. Esen, T. Evans, A. Falabella, J. Fan, N. Farley, S. Farry, D. Fazzini, P. Fedin, M. Féo, P. Fernandez Declara, A. Fernandez Prieto, F. Ferrari, L. Ferreira Lopes, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, S. Ferreres Sole, M. Ferrillo, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, R.A. Fini, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, K.M. Fischer, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, F. Fleuret, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, R. Forty, V. Franco Lima, M. Franco Sevilla, M. Frank, C. Frei, D.A. Friday, J. Fu, M. Fuehring, W. Funk, E. Gabriel, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gallorini, S. Gambetta, Y. Gan, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, L.M. Garcia Martin, J. García Pardiñas, B. Garcia Plana, F.A. Garcia Rosales, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, C. Gaspar, D. Gerick, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, D. Gerstel, Ph. Ghez, V. Gibson, A. Gioventù, O.G. Girard, P. Gironella Gironell, L. Giubega, C. Giugliano, K. Gizdov, V.V. Gligorov, C. Göbel, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, P. Gorbounov, I.V. Gorelov, C. Gotti, E. Govorkova, J.P. Grabowski, R. Graciani Diaz, T. Grammatico, L.A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, E. Graverini, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, R. Greim, P. Griffith, L. Grillo, L. Gruber, B.R. Gruberg Cazon, C. Gu, E. Gushchin, A. Guth, Yu. Guz, T. Gys, P. A. Günther, T. Hadavizadeh, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, S.C. Haines, P.M. Hamilton, Q. Han, X. Han, T.H. Hancock, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, T. Harrison, R. Hart, C. Hasse, M. Hatch, J. He, M. Hecker, K. Heijhoff, K. Heinicke, A.M. Hennequin, K. Hennessy, L. Henry, J. Heuel, A. Hicheur, D. Hill, M. Hilton, P.H. Hopchev, J. Hu, W. Hu, W. Huang, W. Hulsbergen, T. Humair, R.J. Hunter, M. Hushchyn, D. Hutchcroft, D. Hynds, P. Ibis, M. Idzik, P. Ilten, A. Inglessi, K. Ivshin, R. Jacobsson, S. Jakobsen, E. Jans, B.K. Jashal, A. Jawahery, V. Jevtic, F. Jiang, M. John, D. Johnson, C.R. Jones, B. Jost, N. Jurik, S. Kandybei, M. Karacson, J.M. Kariuki, N. Kazeev, M. Kecke, F. Keizer, M. Kelsey, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, B. Khanji, A. Kharisova, K.E. Kim, T. Kirn, V.S. Kirsebom, S. Klaver, K. Klimaszewski, S. Koliiev, A. Kondybayeva, A. Konoplyannikov, P. Kopciewicz, R. Kopecna, P. Koppenburg, I. Kostiuk, O. Kot, S. Kotriakhova, L. Kravchuk, R.D. Krawczyk, M. Kreps, F. Kress, S. Kretzschmar, P. Krokovny, W. Krupa, W. Krzemien, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, H.S. Kuindersma, G.J. Kunde, T. Kvaratskheliya, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, D. Lancierini, J.J. Lane, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, O. Lantwin, T. Latham, F. Lazzari, C. Lazzeroni, R. Le Gac, R. Lefèvre, A. Leflat, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, H. Li, L. Li, X. Li, Y. Li, Z. Li, X. Liang, R. Lindner, V. Lisovskyi, G. Liu, X. Liu, D. Loh, A. Loi, J. Lomba Castro, I. Longstaff, J.H. Lopes, G. Loustau, G.H. Lovell, Y. Lu, D. Lucchesi, M. Lucio Martinez, Y. Luo, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, O. Lupton, A. Lusiani, X. Lyu, S. Maccolini, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, V. Macko, P. Mackowiak, S. Maddrell-Mander, L.R. Madhan Mohan, O. Maev, A. Maevskiy, D. Maisuzenko, M.W. Majewski, S. Malde, B. Malecki, A. Malinin, T. Maltsev, H. Malygina, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, R. Manera Escalero, D. Manuzzi, D. Marangotto, J. Maratas, J.F. Marchand, U. Marconi, S. Mariani, C. Marin Benito, M. Marinangeli, P. Marino, J. Marks, P.J. Marshall, G. Martellotti, L. Martinazzoli, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Massafferri, M. Materok, R. Matev, A. Mathad, Z. Mathe, V. Matiunin, C. Matteuzzi, K.R. Mattioli, A. Mauri, E. Maurice, M. McCann, L. Mcconnell, A. McNab, R. McNulty, J.V. Mead, B. Meadows, C. Meaux, G. Meier, N. Meinert, D. Melnychuk, S. Meloni, M. Merk, A. Merli, M. Mikhasenko, D.A. Milanes, E. Millard, M.-N. Minard, O. Mineev, L. Minzoni, S.E. Mitchell, B. Mitreska, D.S. Mitzel, A. Mödden, A. Mogini, R.D. Moise, T. Mombächer, I.A. Monroy, S. Monteil, M. Morandin, G. Morello, M.J. Morello, J. Moron, A.B. Morris, A.G. Morris, R. Mountain, H. Mu, F. Muheim, M. Mukherjee, M. Mulder, D. Müller, K. Müller, C.H. Murphy, D. Murray, P. Muzzetto, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, T. Nanut, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, R. Newcombe, T.D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, E.M. Niel, S. Nieswand, N. Nikitin, N.S. Nolte, C. Nunez, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, S. Ogilvy, D.P. O'Hanlon, R. Oldeman, C.J.G. Onderwater, J. D. Osborn, A. Ossowska, J.M. Otalora Goicochea, T. Ovsiannikova, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, P.R. Pais, T. Pajero, A. Palano, M. Palutan, G. Panshin, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L.L. Pappalardo, C. Pappenheimer, W. Parker, C. Parkes, G. Passaleva, A. Pastore, M. Patel, C. Patrignani, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, D. Pereima, P. Perret, L. Pescatore, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, A. Petrov, S. Petrucci, M. Petruzzo, B. Pietrzyk, G. Pietrzyk, M. Pili, D. Pinci, J. Pinzino, F. Pisani, A. Piucci, V. Placinta, S. Playfer, J. Plews, M. Plo Casasus, F. Polci, M. Poli Lener, M. Poliakova, A. Poluektov, N. Polukhina, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, G.J. Pomery, S. Ponce, A. Popov, D. Popov, S. Poslavskii, K. Prasanth, L. Promberger, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, A. Puig Navarro, H. Pullen, G. Punzi, W. Qian, J. Qin, R. Quagliani, B. Quintana, N.V. Raab, R.I. Rabadan Trejo, B. Rachwal, J.H. Rademacker, M. Rama, M. Ramos Pernas, M.S. Rangel, F. Ratnikov, G. Raven, M. Reboud, F. Redi, F. Reiss, C. Remon Alepuz, Z. Ren, V. Renaudin, S. Ricciardi, D.S. Richards, S. Richards, K. Rinnert, P. Robbe, A. Robert, A.B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, J.A. Rodriguez Lopez, M. Roehrken, S. Roiser, A. Rollings, V. Romanovskiy, M. Romero Lamas, A. Romero Vidal, J.D. Roth, M. Rotondo, M.S. Rudolph, T. Ruf, J. Ruiz Vidal, A. Ryzhikov, J. Ryzka, J.J. Saborido Silva, N. Sagidova, N. Sahoo, B. Saitta, C. Sanchez Gras, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, E. Santovetti, G. Sarpis, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, M. Saur, D. Savrina, L.G. Scantlebury Smead, S. Schael, M. Schellenberg, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schmelling, T. Schmelzer, B. Schmidt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, H.F. Schreiner, M. Schubiger, S. Schulte, M.H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, A. Sciubba, S. Sellam, A. Semennikov, A. Sergi, N. Serra, J. Serrano, L. Sestini, A. Seuthe, P. Seyfert, D.M. Shangase, M. Shapkin, L. Shchutska, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, V. Shevchenko, E. Shmanin, J.D. Shupperd, B.G. Siddi, R. Silva Coutinho, L. Silva de Oliveira, G. Simi, S. Simone, I. Skiba, N. Skidmore, T. Skwarnicki, M.W. Slater, J.G. Smeaton, A. Smetkina, E. Smith, I.T. Smith, M. Smith, A. Snoch, M. Soares, L. Soares Lavra, M.D. Sokoloff, F.J.P. Soler, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, E. Spadaro Norella, P. Spradlin, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, P. Stefko, O. Steinkamp, S. Stemmle, O. Stenyakin, M. Stepanova, H. Stevens, S. Stone, S. Stracka, M.E. Stramaglia, M. Straticiuc, S. Strokov, J. Sun, L. Sun, Y. Sun, P. Svihra, K. Swientek, A. Szabelski, T. Szumlak, M. Szymanski, S. Taneja, Z. Tang, T. Tekampe, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, K.A. Thomson, M.J. Tilley, V. Tisserand, S. T'Jampens, M. Tobin, S. Tolk, L. Tomassetti, D. Tonelli, D. Torres Machado, D.Y. Tou, E. Tournefier, M. Traill, M.T. Tran, E. Trifonova, C. Trippl, A. Trisovic, A. Tsaregorodtsev, G. Tuci, A. Tully, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, A. Usachov, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, A. Vagner, V. Vagnoni, A. Valassi, G. Valenti, M. van Beuzekom, H. Van Hecke, E. van Herwijnen, C.B. Van Hulse, M. van Veghel, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, S. Vecchi, J.J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, A. Venkateswaran, M. Vernet, M. Veronesi, M. Vesterinen, J.V. Viana Barbosa, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, H. Viemann, X. Vilasis-Cardona, A. Vitkovskiy, V. Volkov, A. Vollhardt, D. Vom Bruch, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, N. Voropaev, R. Waldi, J. Walsh, J. Wang, J. Wang, J. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. Wang, D.R. Ward, H.M. Wark, N.K. Watson, D. Websdale, A. Weiden, C. Weisser, B.D.C. Westhenry, D.J. White, M. Whitehead, D. Wiedner, G. Wilkinson, M. Wilkinson, I. Williams, M. Williams, M.R.J. Williams, T. Williams, F.F. Wilson, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, L. Witola, G. Wormser, S.A. Wotton, H. Wu, K. Wyllie, Z. Xiang, D. Xiao, Y. Xie, H. Xing, A. Xu, L. Xu, M. Xu, Q. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Yang, Z. Yang, Y. Yao, L.E. Yeomans, H. Yin, J. Yu, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, K.A. Zarebski, M. Zavertyaev, M. Zdybal, M. Zeng, D. Zhang, L. Zhang, S. Zhang, W.C. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zhelezov, Y. Zheng, X. Zhou, Y. Zhou, X. Zhu, V. Zhukov, J.B. Zonneveld and S. Zucchelli. Measurement of ${{\varXi_{cc}^{++}}}$ production in pp collisions at ${\sqrt{ s}=13}$ TeV[J]. Chinese Physics C, 2020, 44(2): 022001. doi: 10.1088/1674-1137/44/2/022001
LHCb Collaboration, R. Aaij, C. Abellán Beteta, T. Ackernley, B. Adeva, M. Adinolfi, H. Afsharnia, C.A. Aidala, S. Aiola, Z. Ajaltouni, S. Akar, P. Albicocco, J. Albrecht, F. Alessio, M. Alexander, A. Alfonso Albero, G. Alkhazov, P. Alvarez Cartelle, A.A. Alves Jr, S. Amato, Y. Amhis, L. An, L. Anderlini, G. Andreassi, M. Andreotti, F. Archilli, A. Artamonov, M. Artuso, K. Arzymatov, E. Aslanides, M. Atzeni, B. Audurier, S. Bachmann, J.J. Back, S. Baker, V. Balagura, W. Baldini, A. Baranov, R.J. Barlow, S. Barsuk, W. Barter, M. Bartolini, F. Baryshnikov, J.M. Basels, G. Bassi, V. Batozskaya, B. Batsukh, A. Battig, A. Bay, M. Becker, F. Bedeschi, I. Bediaga, A. Beiter, L.J. Bel, V. Belavin, S. Belin, V. Bellee, K. Belous, I. Belyaev, G. Bencivenni, E. Ben-Haim, S. Benson, S. Beranek, A. Berezhnoy, R. Bernet, D. Berninghoff, H.C. Bernstein, C. Bertella, E. Bertholet, A. Bertolin, C. Betancourt, F. Betti, M.O. Bettler, Ia. Bezshyiko, S. Bhasin, J. Bhom, M.S. Bieker, S. Bifani, P. Billoir, A. Bizzeti, M. Bjørn, M.P. Blago, T. Blake, F. Blanc, S. Blusk, D. Bobulska, V. Bocci, O. Boente Garcia, T. Boettcher, A. Boldyrev, A. Bondar, N. Bondar, S. Borghi, M. Borisyak, M. Borsato, J.T. Borsuk, T.J.V. Bowcock, C. Bozzi, M.J. Bradley, S. Braun, A. Brea Rodriguez, M. Brodski, J. Brodzicka, A. Brossa Gonzalo, D. Brundu, E. Buchanan, A. Buonaura, C. Burr, A. Bursche, A. Butkevich, J.S. Butter, J. Buytaert, W. Byczynski, S. Cadeddu, H. Cai, R. Calabrese, L. Calero Diaz, S. Cali, R. Calladine, M. Calvi, M. Calvo Gomez, P. Camargo Magalhaes, A. Camboni, P. Campana, D.H. Campora Perez, A.F. Campoverde Quezada, L. Capriotti, A. Carbone, G. Carboni, R. Cardinale, A. Cardini, I. Carli, P. Carniti, K. Carvalho Akiba, A. Casais Vidal, G. Casse, M. Cattaneo, G. Cavallero, S. Celani, R. Cenci, J. Cerasoli, M.G. Chapman, M. Charles, Ph. Charpentier, G. Chatzikonstantinidis, M. Chefdeville, V. Chekalina, C. Chen, S. Chen, A. Chernov, S.-G. Chitic, V. Chobanova, S. Cholak, M. Chrzaszcz, A. Chubykin, P. Ciambrone, M.F. Cicala, X. Cid Vidal, G. Ciezarek, F. Cindolo, P.E.L. Clarke, M. Clemencic, H.V. Cliff, J. Closier, J.L. Cobbledick, V. Coco, J.A.B. Coelho, J. Cogan, E. Cogneras, L. Cojocariu, P. Collins, T. Colombo, A. Comerma-Montells, A. Contu, N. Cooke, G. Coombs, S. Coquereau, G. Corti, C.M. Costa Sobral, B. Couturier, D.C. Craik, J. Crkovska, A. Crocombe, M. Cruz Torres, R. Currie, C.L. Da Silva, E. Dall'Occo, J. Dalseno, C. D'Ambrosio, A. Danilina, P. d'Argent, A. Davis, O. De Aguiar Francisco, K. De Bruyn, S. De Capua, M. De Cian, J.M. De Miranda, L. De Paula, M. De Serio, P. De Simone, J.A. de Vries, C.T. Dean, W. Dean, D. Decamp, L. Del Buono, B. Delaney, H.-P. Dembinski, A. Dendek, V. Denysenko, D. Derkach, O. Deschamps, F. Desse, F. Dettori, B. Dey, A. Di Canto, P. Di Nezza, S. Didenko, H. Dijkstra, V. Dobishuk, F. Dordei, M. Dorigo, A.C. dos Reis, L. Douglas, A. Dovbnya, K. Dreimanis, M.W. Dudek, L. Dufour, G. Dujany, P. Durante, J.M. Durham, D. Dutta, M. Dziewiecki, A. Dziurda, A. Dzyuba, S. Easo, U. Egede, V. Egorychev, S. Eidelman, S. Eisenhardt, R. Ekelhof, S. Ek-In, L. Eklund, S. Ely, A. Ene, E. Epple, S. Escher, S. Esen, T. Evans, A. Falabella, J. Fan, N. Farley, S. Farry, D. Fazzini, P. Fedin, M. Féo, P. Fernandez Declara, A. Fernandez Prieto, F. Ferrari, L. Ferreira Lopes, F. Ferreira Rodrigues, S. Ferreres Sole, M. Ferrillo, M. Ferro-Luzzi, S. Filippov, R.A. Fini, M. Fiorini, M. Firlej, K.M. Fischer, C. Fitzpatrick, T. Fiutowski, F. Fleuret, M. Fontana, F. Fontanelli, R. Forty, V. Franco Lima, M. Franco Sevilla, M. Frank, C. Frei, D.A. Friday, J. Fu, M. Fuehring, W. Funk, E. Gabriel, A. Gallas Torreira, D. Galli, S. Gallorini, S. Gambetta, Y. Gan, M. Gandelman, P. Gandini, Y. Gao, L.M. Garcia Martin, J. García Pardiñas, B. Garcia Plana, F.A. Garcia Rosales, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, C. Gaspar, D. Gerick, E. Gersabeck, M. Gersabeck, T. Gershon, D. Gerstel, Ph. Ghez, V. Gibson, A. Gioventù, O.G. Girard, P. Gironella Gironell, L. Giubega, C. Giugliano, K. Gizdov, V.V. Gligorov, C. Göbel, D. Golubkov, A. Golutvin, A. Gomes, P. Gorbounov, I.V. Gorelov, C. Gotti, E. Govorkova, J.P. Grabowski, R. Graciani Diaz, T. Grammatico, L.A. Granado Cardoso, E. Graugés, E. Graverini, G. Graziani, A. Grecu, R. Greim, P. Griffith, L. Grillo, L. Gruber, B.R. Gruberg Cazon, C. Gu, E. Gushchin, A. Guth, Yu. Guz, T. Gys, P. A. Günther, T. Hadavizadeh, G. Haefeli, C. Haen, S.C. Haines, P.M. Hamilton, Q. Han, X. Han, T.H. Hancock, S. Hansmann-Menzemer, N. Harnew, T. Harrison, R. Hart, C. Hasse, M. Hatch, J. He, M. Hecker, K. Heijhoff, K. Heinicke, A.M. Hennequin, K. Hennessy, L. Henry, J. Heuel, A. Hicheur, D. Hill, M. Hilton, P.H. Hopchev, J. Hu, W. Hu, W. Huang, W. Hulsbergen, T. Humair, R.J. Hunter, M. Hushchyn, D. Hutchcroft, D. Hynds, P. Ibis, M. Idzik, P. Ilten, A. Inglessi, K. Ivshin, R. Jacobsson, S. Jakobsen, E. Jans, B.K. Jashal, A. Jawahery, V. Jevtic, F. Jiang, M. John, D. Johnson, C.R. Jones, B. Jost, N. Jurik, S. Kandybei, M. Karacson, J.M. Kariuki, N. Kazeev, M. Kecke, F. Keizer, M. Kelsey, M. Kenzie, T. Ketel, B. Khanji, A. Kharisova, K.E. Kim, T. Kirn, V.S. Kirsebom, S. Klaver, K. Klimaszewski, S. Koliiev, A. Kondybayeva, A. Konoplyannikov, P. Kopciewicz, R. Kopecna, P. Koppenburg, I. Kostiuk, O. Kot, S. Kotriakhova, L. Kravchuk, R.D. Krawczyk, M. Kreps, F. Kress, S. Kretzschmar, P. Krokovny, W. Krupa, W. Krzemien, W. Kucewicz, M. Kucharczyk, V. Kudryavtsev, H.S. Kuindersma, G.J. Kunde, T. Kvaratskheliya, D. Lacarrere, G. Lafferty, A. Lai, D. Lancierini, J.J. Lane, G. Lanfranchi, C. Langenbruch, O. Lantwin, T. Latham, F. Lazzari, C. Lazzeroni, R. Le Gac, R. Lefèvre, A. Leflat, O. Leroy, T. Lesiak, B. Leverington, H. Li, L. Li, X. Li, Y. Li, Z. Li, X. Liang, R. Lindner, V. Lisovskyi, G. Liu, X. Liu, D. Loh, A. Loi, J. Lomba Castro, I. Longstaff, J.H. Lopes, G. Loustau, G.H. Lovell, Y. Lu, D. Lucchesi, M. Lucio Martinez, Y. Luo, A. Lupato, E. Luppi, O. Lupton, A. Lusiani, X. Lyu, S. Maccolini, F. Machefert, F. Maciuc, V. Macko, P. Mackowiak, S. Maddrell-Mander, L.R. Madhan Mohan, O. Maev, A. Maevskiy, D. Maisuzenko, M.W. Majewski, S. Malde, B. Malecki, A. Malinin, T. Maltsev, H. Malygina, G. Manca, G. Mancinelli, R. Manera Escalero, D. Manuzzi, D. Marangotto, J. Maratas, J.F. Marchand, U. Marconi, S. Mariani, C. Marin Benito, M. Marinangeli, P. Marino, J. Marks, P.J. Marshall, G. Martellotti, L. Martinazzoli, M. Martinelli, D. Martinez Santos, F. Martinez Vidal, A. Massafferri, M. Materok, R. Matev, A. Mathad, Z. Mathe, V. Matiunin, C. Matteuzzi, K.R. Mattioli, A. Mauri, E. Maurice, M. McCann, L. Mcconnell, A. McNab, R. McNulty, J.V. Mead, B. Meadows, C. Meaux, G. Meier, N. Meinert, D. Melnychuk, S. Meloni, M. Merk, A. Merli, M. Mikhasenko, D.A. Milanes, E. Millard, M.-N. Minard, O. Mineev, L. Minzoni, S.E. Mitchell, B. Mitreska, D.S. Mitzel, A. Mödden, A. Mogini, R.D. Moise, T. Mombächer, I.A. Monroy, S. Monteil, M. Morandin, G. Morello, M.J. Morello, J. Moron, A.B. Morris, A.G. Morris, R. Mountain, H. Mu, F. Muheim, M. Mukherjee, M. Mulder, D. Müller, K. Müller, C.H. Murphy, D. Murray, P. Muzzetto, P. Naik, T. Nakada, R. Nandakumar, T. Nanut, I. Nasteva, M. Needham, N. Neri, S. Neubert, N. Neufeld, R. Newcombe, T.D. Nguyen, C. Nguyen-Mau, E.M. Niel, S. Nieswand, N. Nikitin, N.S. Nolte, C. Nunez, A. Oblakowska-Mucha, V. Obraztsov, S. Ogilvy, D.P. O'Hanlon, R. Oldeman, C.J.G. Onderwater, J. D. Osborn, A. Ossowska, J.M. Otalora Goicochea, T. Ovsiannikova, P. Owen, A. Oyanguren, P.R. Pais, T. Pajero, A. Palano, M. Palutan, G. Panshin, A. Papanestis, M. Pappagallo, L.L. Pappalardo, C. Pappenheimer, W. Parker, C. Parkes, G. Passaleva, A. Pastore, M. Patel, C. Patrignani, A. Pearce, A. Pellegrino, M. Pepe Altarelli, S. Perazzini, D. Pereima, P. Perret, L. Pescatore, K. Petridis, A. Petrolini, A. Petrov, S. Petrucci, M. Petruzzo, B. Pietrzyk, G. Pietrzyk, M. Pili, D. Pinci, J. Pinzino, F. Pisani, A. Piucci, V. Placinta, S. Playfer, J. Plews, M. Plo Casasus, F. Polci, M. Poli Lener, M. Poliakova, A. Poluektov, N. Polukhina, I. Polyakov, E. Polycarpo, G.J. Pomery, S. Ponce, A. Popov, D. Popov, S. Poslavskii, K. Prasanth, L. Promberger, C. Prouve, V. Pugatch, A. Puig Navarro, H. Pullen, G. Punzi, W. Qian, J. Qin, R. Quagliani, B. Quintana, N.V. Raab, R.I. Rabadan Trejo, B. Rachwal, J.H. Rademacker, M. Rama, M. Ramos Pernas, M.S. Rangel, F. Ratnikov, G. Raven, M. Reboud, F. Redi, F. Reiss, C. Remon Alepuz, Z. Ren, V. Renaudin, S. Ricciardi, D.S. Richards, S. Richards, K. Rinnert, P. Robbe, A. Robert, A.B. Rodrigues, E. Rodrigues, J.A. Rodriguez Lopez, M. Roehrken, S. Roiser, A. Rollings, V. Romanovskiy, M. Romero Lamas, A. Romero Vidal, J.D. Roth, M. Rotondo, M.S. Rudolph, T. Ruf, J. Ruiz Vidal, A. Ryzhikov, J. Ryzka, J.J. Saborido Silva, N. Sagidova, N. Sahoo, B. Saitta, C. Sanchez Gras, C. Sanchez Mayordomo, R. Santacesaria, C. Santamarina Rios, M. Santimaria, E. Santovetti, G. Sarpis, A. Sarti, C. Satriano, A. Satta, M. Saur, D. Savrina, L.G. Scantlebury Smead, S. Schael, M. Schellenberg, M. Schiller, H. Schindler, M. Schmelling, T. Schmelzer, B. Schmidt, O. Schneider, A. Schopper, H.F. Schreiner, M. Schubiger, S. Schulte, M.H. Schune, R. Schwemmer, B. Sciascia, A. Sciubba, S. Sellam, A. Semennikov, A. Sergi, N. Serra, J. Serrano, L. Sestini, A. Seuthe, P. Seyfert, D.M. Shangase, M. Shapkin, L. Shchutska, T. Shears, L. Shekhtman, V. Shevchenko, E. Shmanin, J.D. Shupperd, B.G. Siddi, R. Silva Coutinho, L. Silva de Oliveira, G. Simi, S. Simone, I. Skiba, N. Skidmore, T. Skwarnicki, M.W. Slater, J.G. Smeaton, A. Smetkina, E. Smith, I.T. Smith, M. Smith, A. Snoch, M. Soares, L. Soares Lavra, M.D. Sokoloff, F.J.P. Soler, B. Souza De Paula, B. Spaan, E. Spadaro Norella, P. Spradlin, F. Stagni, M. Stahl, S. Stahl, P. Stefko, O. Steinkamp, S. Stemmle, O. Stenyakin, M. Stepanova, H. Stevens, S. Stone, S. Stracka, M.E. Stramaglia, M. Straticiuc, S. Strokov, J. Sun, L. Sun, Y. Sun, P. Svihra, K. Swientek, A. Szabelski, T. Szumlak, M. Szymanski, S. Taneja, Z. Tang, T. Tekampe, F. Teubert, E. Thomas, K.A. Thomson, M.J. Tilley, V. Tisserand, S. T'Jampens, M. Tobin, S. Tolk, L. Tomassetti, D. Tonelli, D. Torres Machado, D.Y. Tou, E. Tournefier, M. Traill, M.T. Tran, E. Trifonova, C. Trippl, A. Trisovic, A. Tsaregorodtsev, G. Tuci, A. Tully, N. Tuning, A. Ukleja, A. Usachov, A. Ustyuzhanin, U. Uwer, A. Vagner, V. Vagnoni, A. Valassi, G. Valenti, M. van Beuzekom, H. Van Hecke, E. van Herwijnen, C.B. Van Hulse, M. van Veghel, R. Vazquez Gomez, P. Vazquez Regueiro, C. Vázquez Sierra, S. Vecchi, J.J. Velthuis, M. Veltri, A. Venkateswaran, M. Vernet, M. Veronesi, M. Vesterinen, J.V. Viana Barbosa, D. Vieira, M. Vieites Diaz, H. Viemann, X. Vilasis-Cardona, A. Vitkovskiy, V. Volkov, A. Vollhardt, D. Vom Bruch, A. Vorobyev, V. Vorobyev, N. Voropaev, R. Waldi, J. Walsh, J. Wang, J. Wang, J. Wang, M. Wang, Y. Wang, Z. Wang, D.R. Ward, H.M. Wark, N.K. Watson, D. Websdale, A. Weiden, C. Weisser, B.D.C. Westhenry, D.J. White, M. Whitehead, D. Wiedner, G. Wilkinson, M. Wilkinson, I. Williams, M. Williams, M.R.J. Williams, T. Williams, F.F. Wilson, W. Wislicki, M. Witek, L. Witola, G. Wormser, S.A. Wotton, H. Wu, K. Wyllie, Z. Xiang, D. Xiao, Y. Xie, H. Xing, A. Xu, L. Xu, M. Xu, Q. Xu, Z. Xu, Z. Yang, Z. Yang, Y. Yao, L.E. Yeomans, H. Yin, J. Yu, X. Yuan, O. Yushchenko, K.A. Zarebski, M. Zavertyaev, M. Zdybal, M. Zeng, D. Zhang, L. Zhang, S. Zhang, W.C. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Zhelezov, Y. Zheng, X. Zhou, Y. Zhou, X. Zhu, V. Zhukov, J.B. Zonneveld and S. Zucchelli. Measurement of ${{\varXi_{cc}^{++}}}$ production in pp collisions at ${\sqrt{ s}=13}$ TeV[J]. Chinese Physics C, 2020, 44(2): 022001.  doi: 10.1088/1674-1137/44/2/022001 shu
Milestone
Received: 2019-10-25
Article Metric

Article Views(1996)
PDF Downloads(98)
Cited by(0)
Policy on re-use
To reuse of Open Access content published by CPC, for content published under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 license (“CC CY”), the users don’t need to request permission to copy, distribute and display the final published version of the article and to create derivative works, subject to appropriate attribution.
通讯作者: 陈斌, bchen63@163.com
  • 1. 

    沈阳化工大学材料科学与工程学院 沈阳 110142

  1. 本站搜索
  2. 百度学术搜索
  3. 万方数据库搜索
  4. CNKI搜索

Email This Article

Title:
Email:

Measurement of ${{\varXi_{cc}^{++}}}$ production in pp collisions at ${\sqrt{ s}=13}$ TeV